BY CONTINUING YOUR NAVIGATION ON THIS SITE, YOU MUST ACCEPT THE USE AND WRITING OF COOKIES ON YOUR CONNECTED DEVICE. THESE COOKIES (SMALL TEXT FILES) MAKE IT POSSIBLE TO FOLLOW YOUR NAVIGATION, TO UPDATE YOUR BASKET, TO RECOGNIZE YOU DURING YOUR NEXT VISIT AND TO SECURE YOUR CONNECTION. LEARN MORE AND SET TRACERS: LEARN MORE close

PRIVACY POLICY


Responsable: ABH Collection JÁVEA / XÀBIA – NIF: Y6001254-Q Dir. postal: Carrer Churruca, 6, 03730 Xàbia, Alicante(España). EMail: info@abh-collection.com

On behalf of the company we treat the information you provide us with in order to send you advertising by email and / or establish communications related to our products and services. The data provided will be kept as long as you do not request the cessation of the activity. The data will not be transferred to third parties except in cases where there is a legal obligation. You have the right to obtain confirmation about whether ABH Collection JÁVEA / XÀBIA is treating your personal data so you have the right to access your personal data, rectify inaccurate data or request its deletion when the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.

1. Information about files and treatments In accordance with the provisions of Law 15/1999, of December 13, on Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), and Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of April 27, 2016, on the protection of Natural persons regarding the processing of personal data and the free movement of these data (GDPR), it is informed that the personal data collected on this website will be incorporated into files owned by ABH Collection JÁVEA / XÀBIA.

In general, the fields of the forms that are on the web and that are marked as mandatory, must necessarily be filled in for the correct processing of your requests.

2. What personal data do we collect?
The personal data that are collected through the user registration form by subscription or by purchase of a product are name, surname, postal address, email address and telephone, and have the sole purpose of offering the services contracted with ABH Collection JÁVEA / XÀBIA and / or sending commercial information by email.

The data will be processed for the control and management of the relationship with registered users, the management of purchases made, as well as for the administration, management and control of the Web and its restricted access areas, as well as for statistical purposes Once registered the user can check the status of their orders, as well as access their profile and update the information provided at the time of registration.

Orders: The data collected during the order process will be processed for the processing of your order and the administrative and economic management of the relationship with customers.

CONTACT AND OPINION Forms: Personal data collected through these forms will be processed to process your request, address your suggestions or complaints, as well as improve the quality of the website and our services. The user can easily unsubscribe from this service through the link that appears in the received communications.

Your data will only be communicated to third parties in compliance with legal obligations or with your prior consent.

3. Veracity of the data – The user declares that the data provided is correct and truthful and undertakes to communicate any modification thereof to the File Manager.

4. Security measures - The data processed by ABH Collection JÁVEA / XÀBIA, as file manager, will be archived and guarded in compliance with the appropriate security measures, in compliance with Law 15/1999, of December 13, on Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) ), and Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of April 27, 2016, concerning the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data (GDPR).

5. Cookies and navigation data - The use of cookies is done to store some type of information about the user and that can only be read by the website that sent it to the team, usually cookies have a statistical purpose on the web pages that use them, so never will contain information about personal data. It will allow us to obtain the following information:

a) The date and time of the last time the user visited our website.

b) The design of content that the user chose in his first visit to our website.

c) Security elements involved in the control of access to restricted areas.

Access to this page may involve the use of cookies, both on their pages and those linked or referenced through links. These devices are associated exclusively with a single user and their personal computer, so the company that owns the website will only use this data as a whole with the ultimate goal of improving its services.

The user has the option of not receiving cookies or of being informed about their fixation by configuring their browser for this purpose. However, ABH Collection JÁVEA / XÀBIA is not responsible for their deactivation preventing the proper functioning of the page.

6. User or interested rights – For the exercise of your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, you can write to info@abh-collection.com.

7. Third party data In the case of including personal data owned by third parties, the user declares that he has previously obtained his consent and that he has informed them in the terms indicated by Art. 5 of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13 protection of personal data, as well as about the content of this privacy policy.